Resources 29 Apr 2013

Scoreboard

Welcome to Scoreboard, CycleOnline's fresh weekly results update following each weekend.

Eugene Laverty leads Tom Sykes to the line in the second World Superbike race at Assen. Image: WorldSBK.com.

Eugene Laverty leads Tom Sykes to the line in the second World Superbike race at Assen. Image: WorldSBK.com.

2013 Eni FIM World Superbike Championship
Round Three – Assen TT, Netherlands

World Superbike Race 1:
1. Tom Sykes
2. Jonathan Rea
3. Sylvain Guintoli
4. Eugene Laverty
5. Loris Baz
6. Davide Giugliano
7. Chaz Davies
8. Jules Cluzel
9. Leon Camier
10. Carlos Checa
11. Max Neukirchner
12. Michel Fabrizio
13. Ayrton Badovini
14. Ivan Clementi
15. Mark Aitchison
16. Federico Sandi
17. Vittorio Iannuzzo
RT. Marco Melandri

World Superbike Race 2:
1. Eugene Laverty
2. Tom Sykes
3. Loris Baz
4. Jonathan Rea
5. Chaz Davies
6. Sylvain Guintoli
7. Leon Camier
8. Marco Melandri
9. Michel Fabrizio
10. Carlos Checa
11. Ayrton Badovini
12. Max Neukirchner
13. Ivan Clementi
14. Federico Sandi
15. Mark Aitchison
RT. Jules Cluzel
RT. Davide Giuglianio
RT. Vittorio Iannuzzo

World Superbike Championship Standings (after 3 of 15 rounds):
1. Sylvain Guintoli 111
2. Eugene Laverty 83
3. Chaz Davies 83
4. Tom Sykes 83
5. Jonathan Rea 63
6. Loris Baz 58
7. Michel Fabrizio 53
8. Marco Melandri 51
9. Jules Cluzel 41
10. Davide Giuglianio 33
11. Leon Camier 30
12. Carlos Checa 29
13. Leon Haslam 29
14. Max Neukirchner 29
15. Ayrton Badovini 20
16. Ivan Clementi 14
17. Federico Sandi 8
18. Alexander Lundh 7
19. Glenn Allerton 6
20. Jamie Stauffer 4
21. Mark Aitchison 2

Yamaha's Sam Lowes en route to the Assen World Supersport win. Image: WorldSBK.com.

Yamaha’s Sam Lowes en route to the Assen World Supersport win. Image: WorldSBK.com.

World Supersport Race:
1. Sam Lowes
2. Kenan Sofuoglu
3. Fabien Foret
4. Michael Vd Mark
5. Florian Marino
6. Roberto Rolfo
7. Jack Kennedy
8. Kev Coghlan
9. Andrea Antonelli
10. Lorenzo Zanetti
11. Christian Iddon
12. Vladimir Leonov
13. Massimo Roccoli
14. Riccardo Russo
15. Vladimir Ivanov
16. Gabor Talmacsi
17. Raffaele De Rosa
18. Mathew Scholtz
19. Alex Schacht
20. Kevin Van Leuven
23. Mitchell Carr (Aus)
RT. Matt Davies (Aus)

World Supersport Championship Standings (after 3 of 14 rounds):
1. Fabian Foret 54
2. Michael van der Mark 49
3. Sam Lowes 45
4. Kenan Sofuolgu 45
5. Andrea Antonelli 29
6. Luca Scassa 26
7. Lorenzo Zanetti 24
8. Jack Kennedy 24
9. Roberto Rolfo 17
10. Massimo Roccoli 14
11. Riccardo Russo 13
12. Vladimir Leonov 12
13. Florian Marino 11
14. David Salom 11
15. Kev Coghlan 11
16. Luca Marconi 10
17. Vladimir Ivanov 6
18. Alex Baldolini 6
19. Christian Iddon 5
20. Roberto Tamburini 4

World Superstock 1000 Race:
1. Eddi La Marra
2. Sylvain Barrier
3. Niccolò Canepa
4. Leandro Mercado
5. Jeremy Guarnoni
6. Romain Lanusse
7. Ondrej Jezek
8. Lorenzo Savadori
9. Christoffer Bergman
10. Marco Bussolotti
11. Matthieu Lussiana
12. Nigel Walraven
13. Marc Moser
14. Alessandro Andreozzi
15. Sebastien Suchet
16. Christophe Ponsson
17. Randy Pagaud
18. David McFadden
19. Alen Gyorfi
20. Simone Grotzkyj Giorgi
24. Mitchell Pirotta (Aus)

World Superstock 1000 Championship Standings (after 2 of 9 rounds):
1. Sylvain Barrier 45
2. Eddi La Marra 36
3. Niccolo Canepa 36
4. Leandro Mercado 29
5. Jeremy Guarnoni 24
6. Romain Lanusse 20
7. Ondrej Jezek 18
8. Marco Bussolotti 14
9. Lorenzo Savadori 8
10. Christoffer Bergman 7
11. Enrique Ferrer 7
12. Greg Gildenhuys 6
13. Alessandro Andreozzi 6
14. Matthieu Lussiana 5
15. David McFadden 5
16. Nigel Walraven 4
17. Marc Moser 3
18. Federico Dittadi 3
19. Christophe Ponsson 2
20. Sebastien Suchet 1

World Superstock 600 Race:
1. Gauthier Duwelz
2. Adrian Nestorovic
3. Bastien Chesaux
4. Wayne Tessels
5. Christian Gamarino
6. Tony Coveña
7. Franco Morbidelli
8. Nicola Jr. Morrentino
9. Robin Mulhauser
10. Stefano Casalotti
11. Mathieu Marchal
12. Alessandro Nocco
13. Thomas Vavrous
14. Luca Salvadori
15. Tedi Basic
16. Dominic Schmitter
17. Nicolas Stizza
18. Mike Jones
19. Simone Pellegrini
20. Julian Mayer

World Superstock 600 Championship Standings (after 2 of 9 rounds):
1. Gauthier Duwelz 50
2. Bastien Chesaux 32
3. Adrian Nestorovic 31
4. Tony Covena 30
5. Robin Mulhauser 20
6. Christian Gamarino 20
7. Wayne Tessels 19
8. Franco Morbidelli 19
9. Stefano Casalotti 14
10. Nicola Jr. Morrentino 8
11. Dominic Schmitter 7
12. Mathieu Marchal 5
13. Marco Nekvasil 5
14. Alessandro Nocco 4
15. Niki Tuuli 4
16. Thomas Vavrous 3
17. Luca Vitali 3
18. Luca Salvadori 2
19. Federico D’Annunzio 2
20. Tedi Basic 1
21. Mike Jones (Aus) 1

European Junior Cup Race:
1. Bo Bendsneijder
2. Augusto Fernandez
3. Michael Canducci
4. Peter Sebestyen
5. Kevin Manfredi
6. Guillaume Raymond
7. Adrien Pittet
8. Robin Anne
9. Javier Orellana
10. Illan Fernandez
11. Illya Mykhalchyk
12. Riccardo Filippini
13. Joshua Harland
14. James Flitcroft
15. Miguel Aranda
16. Charly Ebehard
17. Lorenzo Garofoli
18. Hannes Soomer
19. Marcel Schultheiss
20. Zac Levy

European Junior Cup Championship Standings (after 2 of 7 rounds):
1. Michael Canducci 32
2. Bo Bendsneijder 25
3. Jake Lewis 25
4. Guillaume Raymond23
5. Peter Sebestyen 21
6. Augusto Fernandez 20
7. Albert Arenas 20
8. Kevin Manfred 18
9. Illan Fernandez 17
10. Robin Anne 13
11. Illya Mykhalchyk 11
12. Zac Levy 10
13. Adrien Pittet 9
14. Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro 9
15. Javier Orellana 9
16. Miguel Aranda 5
17. Riccardo Filippini 4
18. Joshua Harland 3
19. Sabrina Paiuta 3
20. James Flitcroft 2

Related