Resources 17 Mar 2014

Scoreboard

CycleOnline.com.au's weekly rundown of race results.

Image: Alex Gobert.

Image: Alex Gobert.

2014 Swann Insurance Australasian Superbike Championship
Round one – Wakefield Park, NSW

Superbike overall results:
1. Jamie STAUFFER 67
2. Glenn ALLERTON 65
3. Wayne MAXWELL 62
4. Sean CONDON 55
5. Troy HERFOSS 50
6. Glenn SCOTT 48
7. Rick OLSON 42
8. Dustin GOLDSMITH 40
9. Cru HALLIDAY 34
10. Chris SEATON 33

Supersport overall results:
1. Callum SPRIGGS 67
2. Aaron MORRIS 62
3. Aiden WAGNER 62
4. Daniel FALZON 56
5. Matt DAVIES 49
6. Patrick MEDCALF 46
7. Aaron GOBERT 41
8. Dylan MAVIN 40
9. Aaiden COOTE 34
10. Justin Di GIANDOMENICO 31

FX 300 Ninja Cup overall results:
1. Brandon DEMMERY 75
2. Kyle BUCKLEY 66
3. Bailee PERRITON 60
4. Andy LAWSON 50
5. Sophie LOVETT 50
6. Ryan McKENZIE 45
7. Phil BURKE 44
8. Jeff WARE 34
9. Mitch KAVNEY 34
10. Di JONES 30

FX 250 Ninja Cup overall results:
1. Grant JORDAN 72
2. Stuart GREEN 69
3. Craig WHITE 56
4. Joshua McHENRY 50
5. Matthew LOWERY 46
6. Benjamin GREEN 40

Formula Oz overall results:
1. Glenn SCOTT 70
2. Chris TROUNSON 66
3. Phil LOVETT 65
4. Brayden CARR 48
5. Ben NICOLSON 48
6. Mathew HARDING 47
7. Sophie LOVETT 36
8. Jed METCHER 32
9. Richard ZAJA 31
10. Ryan TAYLOR 30

Pro-Twins F1 overall results:
1. Craig McMARTIN 75
2. Simon GALLOWAY 62
3. James ARNOLD 60
4. Mario GONZALEZ 58
5. Chris McKAY 48
6. Kris KEEN 45
7. Richard MARROCCHINI 41
8. Stephen HOPPER 40
9. Michael MAHER 36

Pro-Twins F2 overall results:
1. Mick JOHNSTON 75
2. Jordan ZAMORA 66

Nakedbikes F1 overall results:
1. Angus REEKIE 75
2. Adrian PIERPOINT 62
3. Darren WILBOW 58
4. Phil LOVETT 42

Nakedbikes F2 overall results:
1. Richard DRAPER 69
2. Ian GODWIN 50

Nakedbikes F3 overall results:
1. Byron MILLS 75

Click here for detailed results

Image: Alex Gobert.

Image: Alex Gobert.

2014 YMF Loan Australian FX-Superbike Championship
Round one – Wakefield Park, NSW

Superbike results:
1. Glenn SCOTT 72
2. Wayne MAXWELL 58
3. Jamie STAUFFER 49
4. Glenn ALLERTON 47
5. Dustin GOLDSMITH 43
6. Mike JONES 40
7. Sean CONDON 40
8. Troy HERFOSS 39
9. Cru HALLIDAY 36
10. Robbie BUGDEN 34

Supersport results:
1. Aaron MORRIS 75
2. Aiden WAGNER 66
3. Callum SPRIGGS 60
4. Daniel FALZON 52
5. Aaron GOBERT 46
6. Patrick MEDCALF 42
7. Aaiden COOTE 37
8. Thomas BRYDEN 33
9. Matt DAVIES 32
10. Brayden ELLIOTT 24

FX 300 Ninja Cup overall results:
1. Brandon DEMMERY 61
2. Kyle BUCKLEY 56.5
3. Bailee PERRITON 50
4. Andy LAWSON 45
5. Phil BURKE 38
6. Ryan McKENZIE 35.5
7. Di JONES 34
8. Sophie LOVETT 34
9. Mitch KAVNEY 28.5
10. Ryan MASRI 26

FX 250 Ninja Cup overall results:
1. Benjamin GREEN 61
2. Stuart SMITH 52
3. Craig WHITE 50
4. Stuart GREEN 48.5
5. Joshua McHENRY 38.5
6. Matthew LOWERY 38
7. Grant JORDAN 9

Formula Oz overall results:
1. Glenn SCOTT 75
2. Jed METCHER 62
3. Phil LOVETT 60
4. Chris TROUNSON 58
5. Mathew HARDING 47
6. Ben NICOLSON 46
7. Jack FOX 40
8. Rowan OVERDIJK 35
9. Sophie LOVETT 34
10. Damian SUTTON 31

Pro-Twins F1 overall results:
1. Craig McMARTIN 72
2. Simon GALLOWAY 63
3. James ARNOLD 60
4. Mario GONZALEZ 58
5. Kris KEEN 47
6. Stephen HOPPER 43
7. Richard MARROCCHINI 40
8. Chris McKAY 33
9. Michael MAHER 24

Pro-Twins F2 overall results:
1. Mick JOHNSTON 75
2. Jordan ZAMORA 44

Nakedbikes F1 overall results:
1. Angus REEKIE 75
2. Darren WILBOW 42
3. Phil LOVETT 22

Nakedbikes F2 overall results:
1. Ian GODWIN 75
2. Richard DRAPER 66

Nakedbikes F3 overall results:
1. Byron MILLS 75

Click here for detailed results

Image: Brian J Nelson.

Image: Brian J Nelson.

2014 AMA Pro Superbike Championship
Round one – Daytona International Speedway

Superbike race one results:
1. Josh Hayes
2. Roger Hayden
3. Cameron Beaubier
4. Chris Clark
5. David Anthony
6. Chris Fillmore
7. Diego Pierluigi
8. Taylor Knapp
9. Cory West
10. Stefano Mesa

Superbike race two results:
1. Cameron Beaubier
2. Roger Hayden
3. Martin Cardenas
4. Chris Clark
5. David Anthony
6. Chris Fillmore
7. Diego Pierluigi
8. Taylor Knapp
9. Cory West
10. Chris Ulrich

Daytona 200 results:
1. Danny Eslick
2. Jake Gagne
3. Jake Lewis
4. Bobby Fong
5. Garrett Gerloff
6. Kyle Wyman
7. Luke Stapleford
8. Jake Zemke
9. Bostjan Skubic
10. Steve Rapp

Related