Resources 9 Jun 2014

Scoreboard

CycleOnline.com.au's weekly rundown of race results.

Source: WSBK.

Source: WSBK.

2014 FIM Superbike World Championship
Round six – Sepang, Malaysia

Superbike race one results:
1. Marco Melandri
2. Sylvain Guintoli +0.620s
3. Eugene Laverty +12.865s
4. Chaz Davies +15.437s
5. Toni Elias +15.723s
6. Jonathan Rea +31.304s
7. Leon Haslam +34.093s
8. Davide Giugliano +35.804s
9. David Salom +42.031s (E)
10. Leon Camier +49.465s (E)
13. Bryan Staring (AUS) +1m10.746s (E)

Superbike race two results:
1. Marco Melandri
2. Sylvain Guintoli +0.166s
3. Tom Sykes +2.689s
4. Toni Elias +5.386s
5. Loris Baz +5.514s
6. Jonathan Rea +7.073s
7. Eugene Laverty +7.476s
8. Chaz Davies +11.057s
9. Alex Lowes +15.866s
10. Davide Giugliano +16.206s
16. Bryan Staring (AUS) +46.127s (E)

Superbike championship standings:
1. Tom Sykes 201
2. Sylvain Guintoli 188
3. Jonathan Rea 179
4. Loris Baz 170
5. Marco Melandri 147
6. Chaz Davies 130
7. Davide Guigliano 96
8. Eugene Laverty 90
9. Leon Haslam 89
10. Toni Elias 89

Supersport race results:
1. Michael van der Mark
2. Jules Cluzel +0.018s
3. Kenan Sofuoglu +4.526s
4. Roberto Rolfo +4.651s
5. Lorenzo Zanetti +9.187s
6. Ratthapark Wilairot +12.494s
7. Raffaele de Rosa +13.515s
8. PJ Jacobsen +20.400s
9. Zaqhwan Zaidi +20.579s
10. Marco Bussolotti +29.038s

Supersport championship standings:
1. Michael van der Mark 115
2. Jules Cluzel 82
3. Florian Marino 76
4. Lorenzo Zanetti 60
5. Kev Coghlan 60
6. Kenan Sofuoglu 54
7. Raffaele De Rosa 54
8. Roberto Rolfo 49
9. Patrick Jacobson 40
10. Roberto Tamburini 37

Click here for detailed results

Source: IoM TT.

Source: IoM TT.

2014 Isle of Man TT

Senior TT results:
1. Michael Dunlop
2. Conor Cummins
3. Guy Martin
4. Bruce Anstey
5. James Hillier
6. John McGuinness
7. Joshua Brookes (AUS)
8. Dan Kneen
9. Michael Rutter
10. David Johnson (AUS)

Supersport race one results:
1. Gary Johnson
2. Bruce Anstey
3. Michael Dunlop
4. Dean Harrison
5. William Dunlop
6. Guy Martin
7. James Hillier
8. Lee Johnston
9. Michael Rutter
10. Keith Amor
16. David Johnson (AUS)

Supersport race two results:
1. Michael Dunlop
2. Bruce Anstey
3. William Dunlop
4. Dean Harrison
5. James Hillier
6. Keith Amor
7. Ivan Lintin
8. Dan Kneen
9. Dan Stewart
10. Guy Martin
39. Alex Pickett (AUS)

Superstock race results:
1. Michael Dunlop
2. Dean Harrison
3. Bruce Anstey
4. David Johnson (AUS)
5. Lee Johnston
6. Michael Rutter
7. Dan Kneen
8. Peter Hickman
9. John McGuinness
10. James Hillier

Lightweight race results:
1. Dean Harrison
2. James Hillier
3. James Cowton
4. Keith Amor
5. Jamie Hamilton
6. Oliver Linsdell
7. Ryan Farquhar
8. Daniel Cooper
9. Connor Behan
10. Michal Dokoupil

TT Zero race results:
1. John McGuinness
2. Bruce Anstey
3. Robert Barber
4. Robert Wilson
5. Mark Miller
6. Timothee Monot

Click here for detailed results

Related