Resources 22 Sep 2014

Scoreboard: 38

CycleOnline.com.au's weekly rundown of race results.

Source: Suzuki Racing.

Source: Suzuki Racing.

2014 British Superbike Championship
Round 10 – Assen, Netherlands

Superbike race one results:
1. Josh Waters (AUS)
2. Ryuichi Kiyonari
3. Stuart Easton
4. James Ellison
5. Christian Iddon
6. Dan Linfoot
7. Jed Metcher (AUS)
8. Howie Mainwaring
9. Tommy Bridewell
10. Lee Jackson
17. Mitchell Carr (AUS)

Superbike race two results:
1. Shane Byrne
2. Ryuichi Kiyonari
3. Tommy Bridewell
4. Dan Linfoot
5. John Hopkins
6. Stuart Easton
7. James Ellison
8. Josh Waters (AUS)
9. Filip Backlund
10. James Westmoreland
13. Jed Metcher (AUS)
18. Mitchell Carr (AUS)

Superbike championship standings:
1. Shane Byrne 587
2. Ryuichi Kiyonari 575
3. Josh Brookes (AUS) 536
4. Tommy Bridewell 531
5. Dan Linfoot 524
6. Chris Walker 505
7. Stuart Easton 176
8. James Ellison 153
9. Josh Waters (AUS) 151
10. John Hopkins 111

Supersport feature race results:
1. Billy McConnell (AUS)
2. Graeme Gowland
3. Luke Mossey
4. Luke Stapleford
5. Luke Jones
6.Alastair Seeley
7. Kyle Ryde
8. Kervin Bos
9. Samuel Hornsey
10. Luke Hedger

Supersport championship standings:
1. Billy McConnell (AUS) 332
2. Graeme Gowland 320
3. Alastair Seeley 277
4. Glenn Irwin 245
5. Luke Jones 230
6. Luke Stapleford 221
7. Luke Mossey 206
8. Jake Dixon 140
9. James Rispoli 121
10. Taylor Mackenzie 108

Click here for detailed results

Source: Suzuki Racing.

Source: Suzuki Racing.

2014 FIM Endurance World Championship
Round four – Le Mans, France

Overall race results:
1. Suzuki Endurance Racing Team (Vincent PHILIPPE/Anthony DELHALLE/Erwan NIGON) 800 laps
2. Yamaha Racing GMT 94 (David CHECA/Kenny FORAY/Mathieu GINES)+2 laps
3. Monster Energy YART (Broc PARKES/Michael LAVERTY/Sheridan MORAIS) +8 laps
4. Qatar Endurance Racing Team Kawasaki (Anthony WEST/Alex CUDLIN/Mashel AL NAIMI) +10 laps
5. Junior Team LMS Suzuki (Baptiste GUITTET/Etienne MASSON/Gregg BLACK) +12 laps
6. National Motos Honda (Valentin DEBISE/Arturo TIZON/Olivier FOUR) +18 laps
7. Penz13.com Racing Team BMW (Glenn ALLERTON/Sylvain BARRIER/Jason PRIDMORE) +20 laps
8. Team R2CL Suzuki (Gareth JONES/Guy MARTIN/Gwen GIABBANI) +22 laps
9. Metiss JLC Moto (Christophe MICHEL/Cyril HUVIER/Emmanuel CHERON) +24 laps
10. Starteam PAM-Racing (Claude LUCAS/Jonathan HARDT/Kevin LONGEARET) +24 laps

Click here for detailed results

Related