Resources 23 Feb 2015

Scoreboard

CycleOnline.com.au's weekly rundown of race results.

2015 Superbike World Championship
Round one – Phillip Island, VIC

Superbike race one results:
1. Jonathan Rea
2. Leon Haslam
3. Chaz Davies
4. Jordi Torres
5. Michael Van der Mark
6. Tom Sykes
7. Sylvain Guintoli
8. Nicolo Terol
9. Alex Lowes
10. Leon Camier
13. Troy Bayliss (AUS)
14. Jed Metcher (AUS)

Superbike race two results:
1. Leon Haslam
2. Jonathan Rea
3. Chaz Davies
4. Tom Sykes
5. Sylvain Guintoli
6. Nicolo Terol
7. Randy de Puniet
8. Leon Camier
9. Matteo Baiocco
10. Roman Ramos
16. Troy Bayliss (AUS)

Superbike championship standings:
1. Leon Haslam 45
2. Jonathan Rea 45
3. Chaz Davies 32
4. Tom Sykes 20
5. Sylvain Guintoli 20
6. Nicolo Terol 18
7. Leon Camier 14
8. Jordi Torres 13
9. Matteo Baiocco 12
10. Michael Van der Mark 11
17. Troy Bayliss (AUS) 3
19. Jed Metcher (AUS) 2

Click here for detailed results

Source: WorldSBK.

Source: WorldSBK.

2015 Supersport World Championship
Round one – Phillip Island, VIC

Supersport race results:
1. Jules Cluzel
2. Lorenzo Zanetti
3. Gino Rea
4. Kyle Smith
5. Ratthapark Wilairot
6. Kenan Sofuoglu
7. Alex Baldolini
8. Roberto Rolfo
9. Dominic Schmitter
10. PJ Jacobsen
13. Aiden Wagner (AUS)
14. Glenn Scott (AUS)
17. Alex Phillis (AUS)

Supersport championship standings:
1. Jules Cluzel 25
2. Lorenzo Zanetti 20
3. Gino Rea 16
4. Kyle Smith 13
5. Ratthapark Wilairot 11
6. Kenan Sofuoglu 10
7. Alex Baldolini 9
8. Roberto Rolfo 8
9. Dominic Schmitter 7
10. PJ Jacobsen 6
13. Aiden Wagner (AUS) 3
14. Glenn Scott (AUS) 2

Click here for detailed results

Source: WorldSBK.

Source: WorldSBK.

2015 Australian Superbike Championship
Round one – Phillip Island, VIC

Superbike overall results:
1. Troy HERFOSS 45
2. Josh HOOK 45
3. Mike JONES 36
4. Linden MAGEE 34
5. Sloan FROST 31
6. Daniel FALZON 29
7. Mathew HARDING 27
8. Ben BURKE 24
9. Ryan HAMPTON 24
10. Nathan JONES 20

Supersport overall results:
1. Michael BLAIR 50
2. Callum SPRIGGS 40
3. Ryan TAYLOR 33
4. Thyron VAN VUUREN 30
5. Ben BLYTH 29
6. Kane BURNS 27
7. Aaiden COOTE 26
8. Luke MITCHELL 24
9. Mason COOTE 24
10. Hudson PITT 20

Moto3/125GP overall results:
1. Olly SIMPSON 75
2. Matt BARTON 60
3. Ted COLLINS 50
4. Tom BRAMICH 50
5. Lachlan KAVNEY 49
6. Brian HOUGHTON 44
7. Benjamin LEONARD 39
8. Tayla STREET 30
9. Tayla RELPH 28
10. Jacob STREET 26

Junior 80cc two-stroke overall results:
1 Jack MAHAFFY 75
2 Dallas SKEER 60
3 Scott NICHOLSON 54
4 Jack COUSENS 50
5 Adam HAINES 49

Junior 150cc four-stroke overall results:
1. Dylan WHITESIDE 75
2. Ben BRAMICH 56
3. Hunter FORD 52
4. Zane FORD 52
5. Reid BATTYE 45
6. Nicholas CLAIR 41
7. Tyler FERRARI 37
8. Jonah Griffin SITA 37
9. Scott TOPPING 30
10. Joel BELL 13

Click here for detailed results

Related